2017 Rosters

View Former Players List


Varsity Roster

#
Name
Year
T/B
Positions
11
Garren Bui
Sr
R/R
OF
23 Alex Burge Jr L/L P, OF
26 JD Callahan So R/R P, 1B
8 Jovan Camacho So R/L OF
13 Ryan Camacho So R/R OF
24
Will Chambers
Jr
L/S
1B
19 Bryan Delgado Sr R/R P
15
Dom Eberle
Sr
R/R
P, OF
22 Brenden Fisher Jr R/R P
20 Chris Freeman So R/R C, 3B
25 Chris Gaff Sr R/R 3B, 1B
21 Evan Gellatly Jr R/R OF
10
Austin Hernandez
Sr
R/L
Inf
12
Timmy Josten
Sr
L/L
P, 1B
5
Alex Lee
Sr
R/R
OF, 2B
14 Garret Monheim So R/L OF
9 Robert Pablos Sr R/R OF, C
2 Nicholas Perez Fr R/L Utility
16
Christos Stefanos
Jr
R/R
C, 3B, P
4
Nico Valdez
Sr
R/R
Inf, P

Head Coach: Casey Burrill

Asst. Coaches: Brady Burrill, Ryan Lindgreen, Jim Wagner, Bob Cardamone, and Travis Sreden

Trainer: Kylie Trammell- ktrammell@hartdistrict.org

Strength Coach: Chris Antariksa- epstrengthscv@gmail.com

Live Web Broadcast- Ronnie Wald- waldcast@gmail.com


JV Roster

#
Name
Year
T/B
Positions
18 Luis Aldeco So R/R P, 1B
21 Trent Bird So R/R P, 3B
10 Dylan Brooks So R/R C, 3B
9 Ian Buckner So R/R P, OF
23
Justin Bumgarner
Jr
L/R
1B, P
6 Sam Callan So R/R Inf
15 Nikko Clarke So R/R Inf
16
Cole Costello
So
R/R
P, C, Utility
1 Cameron Deck So R/R OF
25 Matty Frierson So R/L C, P, 3B
19 Connor Harrison So L/L P, 1B
11 Ryan Ilan So R/R Inf, P
20
David Montalban
Jr
R/R
P, OF
14 Cade Nicol So R/L Inf, P
7 Pablo Pablos So R/R Inf
8 Nicholas Perez Fr R/L P, C, Utility
28 Saul Robles So R/R OF
22 Vinny Rojas Jr R/R P, Inf
12 Garrett Snavley So R/R P
13 Justin Stadt So R/R C, 3B
24 Jack Stuman So R/R OF
5 Ryan Tucker So R/R OF

Head Coach: Don Heinz

Asst. Coach: Rich Ortiz

Trainer: Kylie Trammell- ktrammell@hartdistrict.org

Strength Coach: Chris Antariksa- epstrengthscv@gmail.com


Frosh Roster

#
Name
Year
T/B
Positions
18 Dylan Brooks So R/R C, 3B
21
Cole Costello
So
R/R
P, C, Utility
17 Cameron Deck So R/R OF
15 Ryan Farr Fr R/R Inf
11 Dasauni Herrod Fr R/R OF
23 Isaac Kim Fr R/R 3B, 1B
10 Carson Lagana Fr R/R Utility
2 Daniel Montalban Fr R/L 2B, OF
14 Pablo Pablos So R/R Inf
8 Nick Perez Fr R/L P, C, Utility
9 Jacob Sanchez Fr R/R OF
19 Kevin Schultz Fr R/R P, 1B, OF
22 Luke St. Amand Fr L/L P, 1B, OF
13 Matt Striplin Fr L/L P, OF
12 Brandon Wyre Fr R/R Inf
1 Warren Zugbaum Fr R/R OF, P

Head Coach: Andy Hammons

Asst. Coach: Chris Caldwell and Travis Sreden

Trainer: Kylie Trammell- ktrammell@hartdistrict.org

Strength Coach: Chris Antariksa- epstrengthscv@gmail.com


District Certified Assistant Coaches- Leo Stefanos, Sammy Lee, Robert Camacho, Yusoon Kim, Fernando Montalban, Mike Monheim, Al Aguero, Ken Striplin, and Peter Freeman


Support Staff

  • Principal- Mark Crawford
  • Assistant Principal (Athletics) - Audry Ausplund
  • Assistant Principals- Donna Manfredi, Dr. Juliet Fine, and Bryan Wilson
  • Assistant Principal Secretary- Debby Gibson
  • Counselors- Suzanne Van Amberg, Ci Ci Cazan, Theresa Fox-Warford, Jeff Rogers, Christine Reynoso, and Janette Woolridge
  • Athletic Director- Cassandra Perez
  • Plant Manager-Humberto Almaraz
  • Field Managers- Ed Berrera and Jack Shannon
  • ASB Director- Todd Arrowsmith
  • Baseball Account Manager- Fran Whitney
  • Photographers- Kari Burrill, Linda Rebman, Norma Perez, Yunsoo Kim, and Cyndi Josten